Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Sign Rendering

Here's that sign rendering:



Oh and another quick anime character:


Line: 55 min
Color: 1.5 hour

Mmm.. time for animation! Stay tuned for more stuff! :)

Monday, March 9, 2009

150 Thumbnails

150 thumbnails for Gary's Tree house is due tomorrow morning!






And I'm STILL not done with hw. I have to clean up 30 of these badboys and finish rendering my sign! Haha @_@!!Stay tuned!!! :D

What? Anime?

Yup, that's right! Anime, or something similar at least. Something different for a change hahaha.


For the sake knowing how long it takes me to do something like this:
Line Drawing: 1.5 hours
Color: 1.5 hours

Not advertising tho!! I'm just starting to count how long it takes me to do something so I can slowly become faster.


Mmm pirates! Stay tuned for more! :)

Sunday, March 8, 2009

Signs and Color Comps

Hello all! So this Tues 10 sign sketches are due and we are to take one, do some color comps, and render one of them out. I finished the sketches and color comps:





I think I'm going to go ahead and render the top right one, although I'm itching to do the Halloween theme, cuz it looks so much fun! Much more is due on Tues tho! Like 150 thumbnails and ideations for our tree house! Yikes! Haha, stay tuned! :)

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Final Kitchens

Here are the kitchens that I turned in on Tues:





We're moving onto Gary Soto's Treehouse now! Yaaay! :D Stay tuned for more stuff!

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

Revised Sackanimation

I revised the sack animation! Here it is:

video

So more timidness and more contrast. There's still things other things I need to revise. Stay tuned for more stuff! :)